Koeia Koeia

Menu

HomeInicio About usSobre nosotros BlogBlog Contact usContáctanos
/
ThemeTema
Log inIniciar sesión
KOEIA

Technology now changes every few months, yet most businesses still run on habits, spreadsheets and people’s memory, and every change costs them. We believe every business deserves a structure that keeps up. So we start from how you actually work: we map it, write it down as processes and operating manuals, and build everything on top of that, then stay with you and adapt it every time your business or the technology changes. What you get is an ERP set up for your business and automations for the repetitive work, plus AI agents for your operation from Industry up and an engineer of your own, trained to run it, in Ownership. All in a 12-month program.

From $9,000 / quarter

Get a quote

Preparing business to use AI

Technology is moving faster than ever with AI.
We get your business ready, then keep adapting it as things change.

See how we stay with you

You bought a solution. It was good, but it never quite fit.

Then your business changed. The technology changed.

And you were back to searching for a new solution.

We get your business ready for now and the future, in four simple steps.

  1. 1Step
    Map

    We document how your company works.

    You get a company operation manual, so everything is always done the same way.

  2. 2Step
    System

    We configure every app your business needs, in one place.

    No more separate apps. Your whole business, connected.

  3. 3Step
    Automate

    We train the AI to follow your operation and automate what is left.

    Here you see the AI working in your favour, and your business starts running on its own.

  4. 4Step
    Adapt

    We stay with you.

    Your own Forward Deployed Engineer knows your business and adapts your system every time your business or the technology changes. You never start from zero again.

This time, the solution fits.

Because it is built on how your business really works.

And when your business or the technology changes, it changes with you.

KOEIA

Foundation

$9,000 / quarter

Your back office built from zero: processes, manuals, ERP and automations.

Get a quote Start now

Industry

$18,000 / quarter

Everything in Foundation, plus your operation and AI agents built for it.

Get a quote Start now

Ownership

$30,000 / quarter

Everything in Industry, plus your own in-house Forward Deployed Engineer.

Get a quote Start now

Compare plans

Every plan, side by side.

All plansA 12-month program. Pay quarterly, or yearly and save 5%. Foundation$9,000 / quarterGet a quote Industry$18,000 / quarterGet a quote Ownership$30,000 / quarterGet a quote
Processes and operating manuals
ERP set up for your business
Back office (sales, purchasing, accounting, people)
Automations
Your operation (inventory, production, services or retail)—
Industry apps—
AI agents built for your operation—
SupportStandardPriorityPriority
Your own in-house Forward Deployed Engineer (hiring, training, certification)——
We keep adapting your system

Need a different payment schedule? Payment plans available. Talk to us →

Give your business a future-proof software team.

Request a free consulting call
What exactly does Koeia do?

We build your company’s operating structure from zero: processes, operating manuals, an ERP and the AI automations that run on it. Then we stay with you.

My company has no processes yet. Is that a problem?

No, that’s where most of our clients start. We map how you work today and design how it should work.

How does pricing work?

Every plan is a 12-month program. Pay quarterly, or yearly upfront and save 5%.

What is a Forward Deployed Engineer?

An engineer who works inside your business, learns how you operate and keeps adapting your system as you grow.

What happens after the first year?

You keep everything you built. With Ownership, your own in-house FDE takes over; with the other plans, we keep supporting you on a lighter plan.

Do you work outside Puerto Rico?

Yes. We work with companies anywhere, in English and Spanish.

Koeia

About usSobre nosotros Meet the teamNuestro equipo BlogBlog

Work with usTrabaja con nosotros

PlansPlanes MarketplaceMarketplace Contact usContáctanos

AccountCuenta

Log inIniciar sesión TermsTérminos PrivacyPrivacidad

© 2026 Koeia

Map

We document how your company works.

  • We go through every area of the business with you and your team, and write down how the work is really done today.
  • Each process becomes a clear procedure: who does what, when, and with which information.
  • You get your company operation manual, so everything is always done the same way.
  • That manual is what the system, the AI and every automation are built on in the next steps.
System

We configure every app your business needs, in one place.

  • We set up your business in an ERP, following the operation manual from step 1.
  • Sales, purchases, accounting, your team and the rest work in one connected system instead of separate apps.
  • Everyone works from the same information, in one place.
  • You get the apps your work actually needs, configured the way your business works.
Automate

We train the AI to follow your operation and automate what is left.

  • We train the AI on your operation manual, so it follows your business the way your team does.
  • The AI works inside your system, on your own information.
  • We take the person out of the loop for what never needed one.
  • You see the AI working in your favour, and your business starts running on its own.
Adapt

We stay with you.

  • You get your own Forward Deployed Engineer: one person who knows your business.
  • When your business changes, they adapt your system to it.
  • When the technology changes, they adapt your system to that too.
  • You never start from zero with someone new again.